Event Record Date Athlete Gender Age Group
100m 19.48 08-03-17 Sissy Davey Female 6
60m Hurdles 14.06 12-12-18 Lacey Tucker Female 6
70m 13.15 31-03-92 Sophie Ball (Man) Female 6
Discus 11.52 31-03-95 Jennifer Oswin Female 6
Long Jump 2.72 04-02-17 Millie Hinckfuss Female 6
Shot Put 4.99 02-03-02 Emily Hinton Female 6
100m 18.93 26-11-05 Gabriel Shaw Male 6
1500m 7:22.26 02-03-13 Hunter Holmes Male 6
200m 40.12 25-02-06 Gabriel Shaw Male 6
60m Hurdles 13.14 23.02.19 Noah Brancatisano/Eamon Walkley Male 6
70m 13.09 25-02-06 Gabriel Shaw Male 6
Discus 15.01 31-03-01 Xavier Evans Male 6
Long Jump 3.10 03-12-16 Steph Engelbrecht Male 6
Shot Put 6.95 31-03-91 David Silver Male 6
100m 17.86 31-03-90 Mimi Davey Female 7
200m 38.42 31-03-86 Kate Rickards (Man) Female 7
400m 1:29.85 09-12-15 Madison Kerr Female 7
60m Hurdles 12.13 23-02-19 Alessandra Mariani Female 7
70m 12.38 31-03-90 Mimi Davey Female 7
Discus 15.57 31-03-95 Lisa Crawford Female 7
Long Jump 3.19 31-03-01 Sarah Gibbons Female 7
Shot Put 6.35 31-03-98 Marietta Ouzas Female 7
100m 17.04 31-03-95 Thomas Paule Male 7
200m 36.23 31-03-83 Andrew Federici (Man) Male 7
400m 1:22.54 18-11-17 Joshua Lindeman Male 7
60m Hurdles 12.81 23.02.19 Charlie Camilleri Male 7
70m 11.79 31-03-91 Luke Ball Male 7
Discus 20.88 31-03-92 Michael Moriconi Male 7
Long Jump 3.65 07-03-18 Joshua Lindeman Male 7
Shot Put 7.86 31-03-87 William Yunken Male 7
100m 16.81 31-03-87 Sally Lewis (Man) Female 8
200m 34.96 31-03-91 Mimi Davey Female 8
400m 1:25.39 18-02-15 Sienna Marostica Female 8
60m Hurdles 11.60 31-03-91 Louise Elliott Female 8
70m 11.56 31-03-91 Louise Elliott Female 8
Discus 15.99 31-03-97 Jennifer Oswin Female 8
High Jump 1.08 05-03-16 Olivia Gossan Female 8
Long Jump 3.40 02-03-03 Sarah Gibbons Female 8
Shot Put 6.43 31-03-91 Jennifer Bernardi Female 8
100m 15.98 01-03-08 Gabriel Shaw Male 8
200m 34.19 11-12-13 Kane Emery Male 8
400m 1:19.07 01-12-18 Steph Engelbrecht Male 8
60m Hurdles 10.76 31-03-90 Matthew Ball Male 8
70m 10.73 31-03-92 Nicholas McBride Male 8
Discus 21.44 03-11-01 Andrew Coughlin Male 8
High Jump 1.13 01-02-03 Callum Nott Male 8
Long Jump 3.78 31-03-87 Michael Maxwell Male 8
Shot Put 7.69 01-03-08 Darcy Wischer Male 8
100m 15.22 31-03-93 Eliza Holyman Female 9
200m 34.19 31-03-86 Beth Imison Female 9
400m 1:16.76 10-02-18 Peyton Hodder Female 9
60m Hurdles 11.00 31-03-97 Sarah Stobart Female 9
70m 11.42 31-03-95 Daisy McKenzie-McHarg Female 9
800m 2:55.45 03-02-18 Peyton Hodder Female 9
Discus 18.24 31-03-01 Axelandra Hayes Female 9
High Jump 1.18 31-03-98 Laura Champion De Crespigny Female 9
Long Jump 3.65 31-03-92 Liesl Ischia Female 9
Shot Put 6.49 31-03-83 Justine Kranz Female 9
Triple Jump 7.74 31-03-99 Lucy Sullivan Female 9
100m 15.01 31-03-95 Edward Whitehead Male 9
200m 31.72 21-02-09 Gabriel Shaw Male 9
400m 1:12.95 06-12-08 Gabriel Shaw Male 9
60m Hurdles 10.46 31-03-85 Benjamin Garvey Male 9
70m 10.64 31-03-91 Matthew Ball Male 9
70m 10.64 31-03-91 Andrew Biddlecombe Male 9
800m 2:49.38 03-02-18 Luke Gorski Male 9
Discus 24.12 08-03-12 Andrew Mathieson Male 9
High Jump 1.27 31-03-83 Peter Jeffery Male 9
Long Jump 3.92 31-03-90 Luke Caldwell Male 9
Shot Put 8.86 31-03-91 Matthew Ball Male 9
Triple Jump 8.34 28-02-09 Gabriel Shaw Male 9
100m 15.03 31-03-91 Nicole Varigos Female 10
1500m 5:51.26 01-03-14 Maddie Hume Female 10
200m 31.31 31-03-91 Nicole Varigos  (Man) Female 10
400m 1:14.95 15-03-14 Maddie Hume Female 10
60m Hurdles 10.44 31-03-85 Kate McCarthy Female 10
70m 10.45 31-03-91 Nicole Varigos Female 10
70m 10.45 31-03-86 Amy Lockwood (Man) Female 10
800m 2:52.66 05-12-15 Lily Maisano Female 10
Discus 22.85 09-03-02 Alexandra Hayes Female 10
High Jump 1.28 31-03-93 Liesl Ischia Female 10
Long Jump 4.12 31-03-86 Amy Lockwood Female 10
Shot Put 7.10 31-03-85 Kate McCarthy Female 10
Triple Jump 8.39 31-03-99 Laura Champion De Crespigny Female 10
100m 14.38 31-03-91 Michael Rix Male 10
200m 30.17 17-10-09 Gabriel Shaw Male 10
400m 1:09.31 26-02-05 Callum Nott Male 10
60m Hurdles 10.05 31-03-92 Matthew Ball Male 10
70m 10.07 31-03-01 Sam Baines Male 10
800m 2:41.48 31-03-87 Cameron Roberts (Man) Male 10
Discus 32.81 31-03-84 Peter Jeffery Male 10
High Jump 1.40 31-03-92 Andrew Hagan Male 10
Long Jump 4.56 17-02-16 Kane Emery Male 10
Shot Put 9.31 16-02-13 Andrew Mathieson Male 10
Shot Put 9.33 05-03-16 Dougie Kerr Male 10
Triple Jump 9.01 31-03-98 Thomas Paule Male 10
100m 14.65 31-03-94 Liesl Ischia Female 11
1500m 5:40.14 27-02-16 Madison Miller Female 11
200m 31.12 31-03-94 Liesl Ischia Female 11
400m 1:10.34 31-03-96 Alison Spence Female 11
60m Hurdles 10.51 31-03-87 Jacquie Lewis Female 11
70m 9.74 31-03-86 Ruth Imison Female 11
800m 2:44.90 05-12-15 Madison Miller Female 11
High Jump 1.38 31-03-94 Liesl Ischia Female 11
Long Jump 4.39 01-12-01 Lucy Sullivan Female 11
Shot Put 9.49 14-11-15 Jacqueline Gomes Female 11
Triple Jump 8.99 31-03-99 Alyssa Periman Female 11
Discus 13.5 8/12/18 Caitlin Humphries Female 11
100m 13.68 16-11-16 Kane Emery Male 11
1500m 5:15.74 02-02-19 Luke Gorski Male 11
200m 29.39 27-11-13 Axel Woods Male 11
400m 1:05.74 08-03-17 Kane Emery Male 11
60m Hurdles 10.01 31-03-85 Peter Jeffery (Man) Male 11
70m 9.76 14-12-16 Kane Emery Male 11
800m 2:36.32 31-03-93 Andrew Treloar Male 11
Discus 21.2 24/11/19 Harrison Nunn Male 11
High Jump 1.44 31-03-85 Peter Jeffery Male 11
Long Jump 4.72 08-03-17 Kane Emery Male 11
Shot Put 9.81 08-03-17 Dougie Kerr Male 11
Triple Jump 9.53 26-10-13 Axel Woods Male 11
100m 14.12 31-03-92 Nicole Varigos Female 12
1500m 5:36.14 03-12-16 Madison Miller Female 12
200m 28.92 31-03-86 Anna Robinson (Man) Female 12
200m Hurdles 35.87 06-02-16 Maddie Hume Female 12
400m 1:07.97 31-03-97 Alison Spence (Man) Female 12
70m 9.86 10-11-01 Leah Christian Female 12
800m 2:41.64 31-03-99 Sarah Hall (Man) Female 12
80m Hurdles 14.51 30-01-10 Charlotte Wood Female 12
Discus 28.37 08-12-01 Keely Zenner Female 12
High Jump 1.45 07-02-09 Holly Cannizzo Female 12
Long Jump 4.73 31-03-95 Liesl Ischia Female 12
Shot Put 10.31 31-03-84 Michelle Pierce Female 12
Triple Jump 9.35 31-03-01 Laura Champion De Crespigny Female 12
100m 13.32 03-02-18 Luke Baker-Hunter Male 12
1500m 5:15.36 18-10-08 Fraser Nott (Man) Male 12
200m 27.18 14-10-17 Luke Baker-Hunter Male 12
200m Hurdles 36.73 06-02-16 Oliver McDonald Male 12
300m Hurdles 54.47 01-03-08 Anthony Ioannidis Male 12
400m 1:04.65 24-11-07 Harrison Roubin Male 12
70m 9.16 31-03-99 Nicholas Oughtred (Man) Male 12
800m 2:33.35 31-03-99 Darcy Long (Man) Male 12
80m Hurdles 13.50 31-03-96 Stephen Cain Male 12
Discus 35.40 03-02-07 Michael Tendler Male 12
High Jump 1.51 07-10-06 Callum Nott Male 12
Long Jump 5.07 31-03-86 Peter Jeffery Male 12
Shot Put 10.86 02-02-13 Marcus Emmett Emmett Male 12
Triple Jump 9.93 24-11-07 Harrison Roubin Male 12
100m 13.81 31-03-87 Lucianne Vagg (Man) Female 13
1500m 5:20.37 31-03-85 Kimberley Bond (Man) Female 13
200m 29.65 31-03-97 Marika Nilsen (Man) Female 13
200m Hurdles 35.04 27-10-18 Clare Wong Female 13
400m 1:04.88 31-03-98 Alison Spence (Man) Female 13
70m 10.03 31-03-87 Lucianne Vagg (Man) Female 13
800m 2:34.24 31-03-01 Sarah Hall Female 13
80m Hurdles 14.48 31-03-95 Emily Edgeley Female 13
Discus 30.66 15-03-14 Jessica Mackenzie Female 13
High Jump 1.51 14-11-09 Holly Cannizzo Female 13
Long Jump 4.64 13-03-10 Jessie Muirden Female 13
Shot Put 10.63 31-03-85 Michelle Pierce Female 13
Triple Jump 9.95 08-12-12 Elodie Latour Female 13
100m 12.67 11-12-04 Nick Burgess Male 13
1500m 5:09.03 26-10-02 Gerard Kerr (Man) Male 13
200m 26.65 15-11-08 Harrison Roubin Male 13
200m Hurdles 32.93 10-11-18 Owen Nguyen Male 13
300m Hurdles 44.82 06-12-08 Harrison Roubin Male 13
400m 1:01.17 02-03-13 Nichol Monotti Male 13
50m 8.04 02-03-13 Nichol Monotti Male 13
70m 9.06 13-12-03 Charlie Holmes Male 13
800m 2:24.20 28-11-15 Jean-Philippe Soulie Male 13
80m Hurdles 13.09 31-03-93 Hayden Sallmann Male 13
Discus 22.84 13/2/19 Dougie Kerr Male 13
High Jump 1.58 17-10-01 Andrew Hogan Male 13
Long Jump 5.05 31-03-98 Toby Sawdon Male 13
Shot Put 12.03 31-03-92 Andrew Haslock Male 13
Triple Jump 10.62 07-03-18 Fred Visentini Male 13
100m 13.86 31-03-94 Isa Notermans (Man) Female 14
1500m 5:16.92 31-03-99 Alison Spence (Man) Female 14
200m 28.88 31-01-09 Katie Devlin Female 14
400m 1:04.12 31-03-99 Alison Spence (Man) Female 14
70m 9.96 11-11-06 Jenny Moss Female 14
800m 2:28.08 10-11-01 Sarah Hall Female 14
80m Hurdles 14.16 31-01-09 Katie Devlin Female 14
Discus 27.74 12-11-16 Penny Giddy Female 14
High Jump 1.52 05-03-11 Holly Cannizzo Female 14
Long Jump 4.85 09-10-10 Holly Cannizzo Female 14
Shot Put 10.03 15-10-16 Penny Giddy Female 14
Triple Jump 10.18 11-12-10 Holly Cannizzo Female 14
100m 12.35 15-10-05 Nick Burgess Male 14
1500m 5:10.24 21-11-09 Anthony Ioannidis (Man) Male 14
200m 25.87 14-11-09 Harrison Roubin Male 14
200m Hurdles 41.96 08-12-18 Ben Tierney Male 14
400m 55.85 21-11-09 Harrison Roubin Male 14
60m Hurdles 9.63 06-02-10 Harrison Roubin Male 14
70m 9.23 14-11-09 Harrison Roubin Male 14
800m 2:19.91 15-11-04 Harrison Roubin Male 14
80m Hurdles 13.08 30-01-10 Harrison Roubin Male 14
Discus 33.21 30-01-10 Harrison Roubin Male 14
High Jump 1.60 31-03-98 Stephen Cain Male 14
Long Jump 5.40 28-11-09 Harrison Roubin Male 14
Shot Put 11.46 10-12-05 Nick Burgess Male 14
Triple Jump 11.58 06-02-10 Harrison Roubin Male 14
100m 14.09 10-12-11 Holly Cannizzo Female 15
1500m 5:34.46 26-10-13 Georgia Hansen Female 15
200m 28.05 08-03-12 Jessie Muirden Female 15
200m Hurdles 37.24 06-02-16 Laura Braakhuis Female 15
400m 1:05.88 04-02-12 Jessie Muirden (Man) Female 15
70m 9.49 31-03-95 Christine Adams Female 15
800m 2:29.96 31-03-99 Alison Spence (Man) Female 15
80m Hurdles 14.36 31-03-99 Alison Spence Female 15
Discus 22.81 01-03-08 Jenny Moss Female 15
High Jump 1.55 11-02-12 Holly Cannizzo Female 15
Long Jump 5.27 08-03-12 Holly Cannizzo Female 15
Shot Put 10.16 14-11-09 Katie Devlin Female 15
Triple Jump 10.20 12-11-11 Holly Cannizzo Female 15
100m 12.27 27-11-13 Andrew Edgerton Male 15
1500m 4:38.51 29-01-05 Gerard Kerr (Man) Male 15
200m 24.10 23-10-10 Harrison Roubin Male 15
400m 56.20 20-11-04 Gerard Kerr (Man) Male 15
70m 8.82 11-11-06 Lachlan McMillan Male 15
800m 2:15.58 27-11-04 Gerard Kerr (Man) Male 15
80m Hurdles 12.90 31-03-99 Stephen Cain Male 15
Discus 36.40 15-03-14 Andrew Edgerton Male 15
High Jump 1.85 31-03-99 Stephen Cain Male 15
Long Jump 5.77 07-12-13 Andrew Edgerton Male 15
Shot Put 12.52 07-12-13 Andrew Edgerton Male 15
Triple Jump 11.59 16-11-13 Andrew Edgerton Male 15

Retired Records